10th pass Jobs 12th pass Jobs All India Jobs Govt Jobs ITI Jobs ITI Recruitment Jharkhand Jobs Latest Recruitment West Bengal Vacancy

DSRVS Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 13042 Posts

DSRVS Recruitment 2019. Digital Shiksha & Rojgar Vikas Sansthan India Recruitment for 13042 Teaching & Non-Teaching Posts. Interested candidates apply now for the DSRVS  vacancy 2019.

DSRVS Recruitment 2019 - Apply Now for 13042 Posts
Name of the Post/Discipline or Job RoleTeaching & Non-Teaching
Organisation/CompanyDigital Shiksha & Rojgar Vikas Sansthan India
Total Number of posts13042
Job LocationAll Over India
Job TypeCentral Govt Jobs
Applying ModeOnline
Official websiteClick Here
Start date03.10.2019
Last date25.11.2019

Vacancy Details

The details of the vacancies like posts name, the total number of vacancies and further divided for each category i.e., SC, ST, OBC, EWS, UR  also reserved for PWD candidates are as follows in the below table,

Name of the PostsVacancies
Computer Teacher326
History Teacher437
Public Administration Teacher138
Geography Teacher716
English Teacher297
Technical Assistant406
Junior Assistant1223
Programmer67
Sub Staff (Peon)445
ARDO8987

Teacher Vacancy Details By State Wise

StateComputerHistoryPublic AdministrationEnglishGeographyTotal Posts
ANDHRA PRADESH1336156311138
ASSAM215424853
BIHAR5190231461
CHHATTISGARH32405234
NCT DELHI138923356
GOA101603231
GUJARAT24312261194
HARYANA112616641
HIMACHAL PRADESH1350241456
JAMMU AND KASHMIR**916013846
JHARKHAND2702718
KARNATAKA153516443
KERALA6141511385
MADHYA PRADESH19245231182
MAHARASHTRA263913688154
MEGHALAYA2702213
ODISHA13014321
PUNJAB241434615102
RAJASTHAN1836102718109
TAMIL NADU1351653592
TELANGANA62016327
TRIPURA5109116
UTTARAKHAND13137181667
UTTAR PRADESH278642135104394
WEST BENGAL4611016881
Total3264371387162971914

Non-Teacher Vacancy Details By State Wise

StateTechnical AssistantJunior AssistantProgrammerSub Staff (Peon)Total Posts
ANDHRA PRADESH4889563205
ASSAM238438118
BIHAR23569593
CHHATTISGARH3242130
NCT DELHI161841351
GOA3163628
GUJARAT163511870
HARYANA18281653
HIMACHAL PRADESH13152535
JAMMU AND KASHMIR**173731673
JHARKHAND3141119
KARNATAKA24681295
KERALA14651686
MADHYA PRADESH2079113113
MAHARASHTRA26165524220
MEGHALAYA15028
ODISHA15006
PUNJAB7372955
RAJASTHAN156431597
TAMIL NADU6896523192
TELANGANA8370449
TRIPURA32801344
UTTARAKHAND31501836
UTTAR PRADESH2710913120269
WEST BENGAL63425496
Total4061223674452141

ARDO Vacancy Details By State & Category Wise

StateUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH190125703547467
ASSAM7852291419192
BIHAR14194522635348
CHHATTISGARH7751291419190
NCT DELHI3423136985
GOA3221126879
GUJARAT241161894560596
HARYANA12282452330302
HIMACHAL PRADESH9966371825245
JAMMU AND KASHMIR**7852291419192
JHARKHAND11677432129286
KARNATAKA186124693446459
KERALA8255301520202
MADHYA PRADESH177118663344438
MAHARASHTRA3072051145776759
MEGHALAYA3423136884
ODISHA12583462331308
PUNJAB8758321622215
RAJASTHAN13389492533329
TAMIL NADU219146814154541
TELANGANA13187492432323
TRIPURA201374549
UTTARAKHAND10168381925251
UTTAR PRADESH6354322351181571568
WEST BENGAL194129723648479
Total3639242513496739018987

Essential Qualification

The minimum education qualification required for the posts are as follows,

  • The candidates must have passed 10th, 12th, ITI, Degree or the equivalent from a recognized Board.

Age Limit

The age required as on 01/08/2018to apply for the above posts are as follows 

  • GEN–18-35Yrs 
  • OBC- 18-38 Yrs 
  • SC – 18-40 Yrs 
  • ST- 18-40 Yrs

Scale of Pay

Selected candidates will be given a salary of Rs.28000/- per month 

Examination Fee

Application Fee For ARDO Posts:

  • Gen/ OBC Candidates: Rs.460/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates: Rs.410/-
  • PH/ WD Candidates: Rs.360/-

 Application Fee For Other Posts:

  • Gen/ OBC Candidates: Rs.800/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates: Rs.500/-

Modes of payment of examination fee

Payment of the examination fee can be done online via Net banking/debit card/credit card or UPI mode and for offline payment, you can pay through post office challan from any post office or through State Bank challan from any branch of SBI.

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be made through written test and a trade test for skills.

How To Apply

You can apply online through the official website www.dsrvs.com

Steps To Apply For Online Mode:

  • Log on to the official website www.dsrvs.com
  • Candidates can apply through online
  • Candidates should ensure that they fulfil the eligibility criteria as per requirements
  • Pay the application fee, if needed.
  • Click on the submit button for submission of the application.
  • Take a print out the application for future use.
Also Check More New Jobs:
IIT ISM Dhanbad Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now For Various Posts
ISRO Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for Scientist / Engineer posts
IOCL Recruitment 2019 – Apply for JE Assistant Posts

Important links

Apply Online (Teaching & Non Teaching): Click Here

Apply Online (ADRO): Click Here

Download Official Notification (Teaching & Non Teaching): Click Here

Vacancy Detail (Teaching & Non Teaching): Click Here

Download Official Notification (ADRO): Click Here

Vacancy Detail (ADRO): Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Important Dates

ARDO Posts

  • Application Submission Dates: 03.10.2019 to 30.10.2019

For Other Posts

  • Application Submission Dates: 07.10.2019 to 25.11.2019

[Note: Check complete details from the official notification before you apply for the Posts.]

If you liked the job notification of DSRVS Recruitment 2019. Share it with others it will be helpful for them, also for more job notifications subscribe to our newsletter.

Leave a Reply