12th pass Jobs All India Jobs B-Tech Jobs Engineering Vacancy Govt Jobs Graduate Jobs Sarkari Naukri 2019

CBSE Recruitment 2019 – Apply now for various posts

CBSE Recruitment 2019. CBSE (Central Board of Secondary Education) Recruitment for 357 Various Posts. Interested candidates check the below details to apply for the CBSE vacancy.

CBSE Recruitment 2019 -  Apply now for various posts
Name of the Post/Discipline or Job RoleVarious Posts
Organisation/CompanyCentral Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Total Number of posts357
Job LocationAll Over India
Job TypeGovt. Job
Applying ModeOnline
Official websiteClick Here
Start date15-11-2019
Last date16-12-2019

CBSE Recruitment Vacancy Details

The details of the vacancies like posts name, the total number of vacancies and further divided for each category i.e., SC, ST, OBC, EWS, UR  candidates are as follows in the below table,

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

Essential Qualification

The minimum education qualification required for the posts are as follows,

CodePost NameEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary Group ABachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT Group ABE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT Group ABE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator Group BBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant Group CBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer Group CBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19AccountantGroup CBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant Group C10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant Group CBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Age Limit

The minimum age required as on the date of closing of application to apply for the posts is 18 years and the maximum age limit allowed are follows,

CodePost NameAge Limit
01/19Assistant Secretary Group AMax 40 Years
02/19Assistant Secretary IT Group AMax 40 Years
03/19Analyst IT Group AMax 35 Years
04/19Junior Hindi TranslatorGroup BMax 30 Years
05/19Senior Assistant Group CMax 30 Years
06/19Stenographer Group C18-27 Years
07/19Accountant Group CMax 30 Years
08/19Junior Assistant Group CMax 27 Years
09/19Junior Accountant Group CMax 27 Years

Age Relaxation:

  • For SC/ST candidates: 5 years
  • For OBC(NCL) CENTRE LIST candidates: 3 years
  • For PwBD (UR) candidates: 10 years
  • For PwBD (OBC(NCL) CENTRE LIST) candidates: 13 years
  • For PwBD (SC/ST) candidates: 15 years
  • For Ex-Servicemen (ESM) candidates: 5 Years (Group – A) & 3 Years (Group – B and C) 
  • Women candidates: 10 years
Also Read:
ISRO Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for Technician & Draughtsman Posts
Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – Apply for 4103 Posts
RRC Recruitment 2019 – Apply now for 2029 Railway Apprentice posts 

Scale of Pay

Selected candidates will be given a salary per month are as follows

  • For Group- A Posts: ₹15600 – 39100 + ₹5400 Grade Pay
  • For Group- B Posts: ₹9300 – 34800 + ₹4200 Grade Pay
  • For Group- C Posts: ₹5200 – 20200 + ₹1900 Grade Pay

Examination Fee

  • Group A Post: 1500/- 
  • Group B & C Post: 800/- 
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil) 
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted) 

Modes of payment of examination fee

Payment of the examination fee can be done through online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. or Offline Mode 

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be made through written test and skills test

How To Apply

You can apply online through the official website www.cbse.nic.in

Steps To Apply For Online Mode:

  • Log on to the official website http://www.cbse.nic.in/ 
  • Candidates can apply through online
  • Candidates should ensure that they fulfil the eligibility criteria as per requirements
  • Pay the application fee, if needed.
  • Click on the submit button for submission of application.

Important links

Notification Link: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Apply Now: Click Here

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 15/11/2019 
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16/12/2019 
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 16/12/2019 

[Note: Check complete details from the official notification before you apply for the Posts.]

If you liked the job notification of ‘CBSE Recruitment 2019’. Share it with others it will be helpful for them, also for more job notifications subscribe to our newsletter.

Leave a Reply