10th pass Jobs Diploma Jobs Engineering Vacancy Govt Jobs ITI Jobs Latest Recruitment

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for Technician posts

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Recruitment 2019. SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant  Recruitment for 463 Technician Trainee Posts, interested and eligible candidates check the below details to apply for the Bokaro Steel Plant vacancy.

SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Recruitment 2019 - Apply Now for Technician posts
Name of the Post/Discipline or Job RoleTechnician Trainee
Organisation/CompanySAIL, Bokaro Steel Plant
Total Number of posts463
Job LocationBokaro, Jharkhand
Job TypeGovt. Job
Applying ModeOnline
Official websiteClick Here
Start date20-09-2019
Last date11-10-2019

Vacancy Details

The details of the vacancies like posts name, the total number of vacancies and further divided for each category i.e., SC, ST, OBC, EWS, UR  also reserved for PWD candidates are as follows in the below table,

Operator Cum Technician Trainee: 302

Sl NoSteamVacancyURSCSTOBCEWSPwDESM
1Mechanical8032102198312
2Metallurgy1004012261210415
3Electrical8032921108312
4Chemical104131111
5Ceramics104131101
6Instrumentation229353213

Total302121367936301244

Operator Cum Technician (Boiler): 8

VacancyURSCSTOBCEWSESM
8312111

Attendant Cum Technician Trainee (AITT): 153

VacancyURSCSTOBCEWSPwDESM
1536218401815622

Essential Qualification

The minimum education qualification required for the posts are as follows,

Name of PostEducational Qualification
Operator Cum Technician TraineeMatriculation & Diploma in Engineering in Electrical, Mechanical, Metallurgy, Chemical, Ceramics & Instrumentation
Operator Cum Technician (Boiler)Matriculation & Diploma in Engineering with Certificate of Boiler Competency
Attendant Cum Technician Trainee (AITT)Matriculation & ITI

Age Limit

The age limit required as on 11-10-2019 to apply for the above posts are as follows

For Operator Cum Technician Trainee

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 28 years

Operator Cum Technician (Boiler)

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 30 years

Attendant Cum Technician Trainee (AITT)

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 28 years

Age Relaxation:

Relaxation of 5 years is admissible to SC/ST candidates and 3 years for OBC candidates in upper age limit. In the case of PWD candidates, a relaxation of 10 years age admissible in upper age limit.

Physical Standards

Parameter

Required Standard

Male

Female

Height

155 cms

143 cms

Waight

45 kgs

35 kgs

Scale of Pay

Selected candidates will be given a salary of per month are as follows

For Operator Cum Technician Trainee

  • During 1st year of training: Rs.10700/-
  • During 2nd year of training: Rs.12200/-
  • After completing training: Rs.16800 – 24110/-

For Operator Cum Technician (Boiler)

  • During 1st year of training: Rs.10700/-
  • During 2nd year of training: Rs.12200/-
  • After completing training: Rs.16800 – 24110/-

Attendant Cum Technician Trainee (AITT)

  • During 1st year of training: Rs.8600/-
  • During 2nd year of training: Rs.10000/-
  • After completing training: Rs.15830 – 22150/-

Examination Fee

Post Name

Category

Application Fee

Operator Cum Technician Trainee

UR, OBC, EWS

Rs.250/-

SC, ST, PwD, ESM & Dept. Candidate

Nill

Operator Cum Technician (Boiler)

UR, OBC, EWS

Rs.250/-

SC, ST, PwD, ESM & Dept. Candidate

Nill

Attendant Cum Technician Trainee (AITT)

UR, OBC, EWS

Rs.150/-

SC, ST, PwD, ESM & Dept. Candidate

Nill

Modes of payment of examination fee

Payment of the examination fee can be done through online Internet Banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be made through written examination and skill test/trade test

How To Apply

You can apply online through the official website www.sail.co.in

Steps To Apply For Online Mode:

  • a) Go to the SAIL careers page at www.sail.co.in or www.sailcareers.com. 
  • b) Read the Advertisement carefully to be sure about your eligibility 
  • c) Click on the link Apply 
  • d) Fill up all the required fields 
  • e) Ensure the information provided is correct and then submit. 
  • f) Candidates applying for the post of OCT (Boiler) and ACTT (AITT) to ensure that they have uploaded the requisite qualification certificate along with other details. 

Step To Making Payment For Online Mode: 

  • Open a new window on the browser and log into www.onlinesbi.com and on the home page click “State Bank Collect”. 
  • In the next screen of “DISCLAIMER CLAUSE” click the checkbox for acceptance of terms & conditions and click “PROCEED”. 
  • In the next screen select the “State of Corporate/Institution” as “Jharkhand” and “Type of Corporate/Institution” as “INDUSTRY” and click “GO”. 
  • In the next screen select “Industry Name” as “STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD” and click “SUBMIT” 
  • In the next screen select the option “Select Payment Category” as “SAIL BSL – PERS RECRUITMENT”. 
Also Check More New Jobs:
BECIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 64 Posts
MSPKS Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 22500 Posts
SSC Vacancy 2019 – Apply Now for SSC SI and ASI Posts
SSC Recruitment 2019 – 12th Pass Apply now for Stenographer Posts

Important links

Download Notification: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Apply Now: Link-1 | Link-2 | Link-3

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 20-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 11-10-2019

[Note: Check complete details from the official notification before you apply for the Posts.]

If you liked the job notification of ‘SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant Recruitment 2019’. Share it with others it will be helpful for them, also for more job notifications subscribe to our newsletter.

Leave a Reply