B-Tech Jobs CA/ICWA Vacancy Diploma Jobs Engineering Vacancy Govt Jobs Jharkhand Jobs Latest Recruitment Master Degree Recruitment Post Graduate Vacancy

JRHMS Recruitment 2019 – Apply now for various posts

JRHMS Recruitment 2019. Jharkhand Rural Health Mission Society (JRHMS) recruitment for 129 posts. interested and eligible candidates check the below details to apply for the various post of JRHMS.

JRHMS Recruitment 2019 -  Apply now for various posts
Name of the Post/Discipline or Job RoleVarious Posts
Organisation/CompanyJharkhand Rural Health Mission Society (JRHMS)
Total Number of posts129
Job LocationJharkhand
Job TypeGovt. Job
Applying ModeOnline
Official websiteClick Here
Start date24-10-2019
Last date15-11-2019

Vacancy Details

The details of the vacancies like posts name, the total number of vacancies and further divided for each category i.e., SC, ST, BC-I, BC-II, EWS, UR candidates are as follows in the below table,

Sl.NoPost NameTotalUREWSBC-IBC-IISCST
1Block Programme Manager71260700000731
2Block Accounts Manager36000000000432
3District Leprosy Consultant11030001010204
4District Accounts Manager – RCH01000000000001
5Psychologist – DEIC02000001000001
6Consultant (Training) – IDSP01010000000000
7Midwifery  Sisters Tutor06030001000101
8State Cold Chain Officer01010000000000

Essential Qualification

The minimum education qualification required for the posts are as follows,

Sl.NoPost NameQualification
1Block Programme ManagerPG Degree/ Diploma with Relevant Experience
2Block Accounts ManagerInter CA/ Inter ICWA/ B.Com with Relevant Experience
3District Leprosy ConsultantMBBS or BAMS/ BHMS with Relevant Experience
4District Accounts Manager – RCHCA/ Inter CA/ M.Com with Relevant Experience
5Psychologist – DEICMaster Degree/ MA with Relevant Experience
6Consultant (Training) – IDSPPost Graduation with Relevant Experience
7Midwifery  Sisters TutorM.Sc (Nursing) with Relevant Experience
8State Cold Chain OfficerB.Tech (Electrical/ Mechanical) with Relevant Experience

Age Limit

The maximum age required as on 01-08-2019 to apply for the above posts are as follows

  • For UR Candidates: 35 Years
  • For OBC candidates: 37 Years
  • For Female UR candidates: 38 Years
  • For SC/ST candidates: 40 Years

Scale of Pay

Selected candidates will be given a salary per month are as follows

Sl.NoPost NameSalary
1Block Programme Manager₹20085
2Block Accounts Manager₹20085
3District Leprosy Consultant₹31500
4District Accounts Manager – RCH₹41698
5Psychologist – DEIC₹25000
6Consultant (Training) – IDSP₹31000
7Midwifery  Sisters Tutor₹80000
8State Cold Chain Officer₹79417

Examination Fee

No examination fee is required

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be made through written test skill test/interview. 

How To Apply

You can apply online through the official website www.jrhms.jharkhand.gov.in

Steps To Apply For Online Mode:

  • Log on to the official website http://jrhms.jharkhand.gov.in/
  • Candidates can apply through online
  • Candidates should ensure that they fulfil the eligibility criteria as per requirements
  • Click on the submit button for submission of application.
  • Take a print out the application for future use
Also Check More New Jobs:
Rail Wheel Factory Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now
AIESL Recruitment 2019 – Apply for 170 Assistant Supervisor Posts
Bihar Police Vacancy 2019 – Apply Now
DSRVS Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 13042 Posts

Important links

Notification Link: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Apply Now: Available on 24-10-2019

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 24-10-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 15-11-2019 by 11:59 P.M.

[Note: Check complete details from the official notification before you apply for the Posts.]

If you liked the job notification of ‘JRHMS Recruitment 2019’. Share it with others it will be helpful for them, also for more job notifications subscribe to our newsletter.

Leave a Reply