Latest Recruitment

IBPS Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 12075 CRP Clerk Post

IBPS Recruitment 2019  for 12075 CRP Clerks-IX Post. Interested and eligible candidates check the below details to apply for the posts.

IBPS Recruitment 2019 -  Apply Now for 12075 CRP Clerk Post
Name of the Post/Discipline or Job RoleCRP Clerks-IX
Organisation/CompanyIBPS
Total Number of posts12075
Job LocationAll Over India
Job TypeGovt. Job
Applying ModeOnline
Official websiteClick Here
Start date17-09-2019
Last date09-10-2019

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancies: 12075

Post NameGen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttrakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014

Essential Qualification

The minimum education qualification required for the posts is Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

Age Limit

The minimum age required as on 01-09-2019 to apply for the above posts is 18 years and the maximum age limit required for the post is 28 years.

Age Relaxation:

Relaxation of 5 years is admissible to SC/ST candidates and 3 years for OBC (NCL) candidates in upper age limit. In the case of PWD candidates, a relaxation of 10 years age admissible in upper age limit.

Examination Fee

  • For General / OBC/EWS Candidates: 600/-
  • For SC / ST / PWBD/ EXSM Candidates : 100/-

 Modes of payment of examination fee

Payment of the examination fee can be done through online fee mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card.

Also Check More New Jobs:
 RRC Western Railway Recruitment 2019 – Apply for 99 Clerk Posts
 BSEB Teachers Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 37335 Teachers posts
 SBI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 477 SBI Specialist Officer
 BECIL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 3000 Posts 

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be made through two-stage of written examination.

 How To Apply

You can apply online through the official website www.ibps.in

Important links

Download Notification: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Apply Now: Link Activate on 17/09/2019

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online & Payment of Fee/ Intimation Charges (Online): 17-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee/ Intimation Charges (Online): 09-10-2019
  • Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training: November 2019
  • Date for Conduct of Pre-Exam Training: 25-11 to 30-11-2019
  • Date for Download of call letters for Preliminary Online Exam: November 2019
  • Date for Preliminary Exam: 07, 08, 14 & 21-12-2019
  • Date for Declaration of Preliminary Exam Result: December 2019/ January 2020
  • The download of Call letter for Main Online Exam: January 2020
  • The date for Main Exam: 19-01-2020
  • The date for Provisional Allotment: April 2020

[Note: Check complete details from the official notification before you apply for the Posts.]

If you liked the job notification of ‘IBPS Recruitment 2019’. Share it with others it will be helpful for them, also for more job notifications subscribe to our newsletter.

Leave a Reply