10th pass Jobs All India Jobs Govt Jobs

CISF Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for 914 Constable and Tradesman Posts

CISF Recruitment 2019.  CISF Recruitment for  914 Constable / Tradesman Posts, interested 10th pass or its equivalent candidates check the details below to apply for the CISF constable tradesman posts. 

CISF Recruitment 2019 - Apply Now for 914 Constable and Tradesman Posts
Name of the Post/Discipline or Job RoleConstable / Tradesman
Organisation/CompanyCISF
Total Number of posts914
Job LocationAll Over India
Job TypeCentral Govt. Job
Applying ModeOffline
Official websiteClick Here
Start date23-09-2019
Last date22-10-2019
Examination fee 

Vacancy Details

The details of the vacancies like posts name, the total number of vacancies and further divided for each category i.e., UR, SC, ST, OBC & EWS candidates are as follows in the below table,

 Vacancies For Direct Candidates:

Sl NoPost NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Cook13147218432315
2Cobbler9013013
3Barber39188269100
4Washer-man461993412120
5Carpenter8005013
6Sweeper9836186526243
7Painter500005
8Mason400004
9Plumber400004
10Mali300104
11Electrician300003
 Total3501205721879824

Vacancies For Ex-Serviceman

Sl NoPost NameTotal Posts
1Cook35
2Cobbler1
3Barber11
4Washer-man13
5Carpenter1
6Sweeper27
7Painter1
8Mason1
 Total90

Essential Qualification

The minimum education qualification required for the posts are Candidates should possess Matriculation (10th) or its equivalent from a recognized board.

Age Limit:

The age required as on 01-08-2019 to apply for the above posts are as follow

Minimum Age: 18 years

Maximum Age: 23 years 

Physical Standard:

CategoryHeightChest
For UR, SC, EWS, OBC Candidates170 CmcMinimum 80 Cms with a minimum expansion of 05 Cms i.e. 80-85 Cms
The candidates falling in the categories of Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to the States of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir and Leh&Ladhakh regions of J & K165 CmsMinimum 78 Cms with a minimum expansion of 05 Cmi.e. 78-83 Cms
All candidates belonging to Scheduled Tribes162.5 CmsMinimum 76 Cms with a minimum expansion of 05 Cmsi.e. 76-81 Cms

Age Relaxation:

Relaxation of 5 years is admissible to SC/ST candidates and 3 years for OBC candidates in upper age limit.

Scale of Pay

Selected candidates will be given a salary of ₹21,700-69,100 per month in accordance with the level 3 pay matrix.

Examination Fee

  • For UR, OBC & EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ Women/ Ex.Serviceman: NIL

Modes of payment of examination fee

Payment of the examination fee can be done through Postal Order drew in favour of the concerned officer.

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates will be made through the following process

  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Documents Verification
  • Written Test
  • Medical Examination

How To Apply

You can apply Offline by the application on the proforma as per Appendix-‘A’ to be sent to the concerned application receiving authorities prescribed below along with requisite application fees of Rs.100/- (Rupees one hundred only). CLICK HERE to check official notification for more details.

Also Check More New Jobs:
 Rajasthan Co-operative Bank Recruitment 2019 – Apply for 715 Jobs
 CCL Recruitment 2019 – Apply For 750 Apprentice Posts
 Bihar Vidhan Parishad Recruitment 2019 – Apply Now for various posts
 BPSC Recruitment 2019 – Apply online for 28 Assistant Engineer Posts
   

Important links

Notification Link: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Apply Now: Click Here

Important Dates

  • Opening Date: 23-09-2019 from 1000 Hrs
  • Last Date for Receipt of Applications: 22-10-2019 upto 1700 Hrs
  • Last date for North East Region: 29-10-2019 upto 1700 Hrs

[Note: Check complete details from the official notification before you apply for the Posts.]

If you liked the job notification of ‘CISF Recruitment 2019’. Share it with others it will be helpful for them, also for more job notifications subscribe to our newsletter.

Leave a Reply